FCC, 631 F.2d 1059, 1066 (2nd Cir. 1980). Bell South asserts that federal jurisdiction is preeminent where the  X-jurisdictional components are inseverable, such as in the case of Internet traffic.pO y% {O-#X\  P6G;ɒP#э xId at 4 and n.13.p  Xb-x9.` ` Bell South further argues that its DSL service offering is an access service under section 69.2(b) of the Commission's rules, which defines access service as "includ[ing] services and facilities provided for the origination or termination of any interstate or foreign  X-telecommunication."q y% yO -#C\  P6QɒP#э x47 C.F.R. 69.2(b).q Bell South argues that its DSL service is not a lineside circuit switched service nor can be it be characterized as a local exchange service because its DSL  X-customers do not intercommunicate with each other.q y% {O$-#X\  P6G;ɒP#э