GTE states that there is support for its jurisdictional position in the Access Charge Reform Order, which states: "[A]lthough information service providers (ISPs) may use incumbent LEC facilities to originate and terminate interstate calls, ISPs should not be required to pay interstate access charges." 11. GTE further argues that its DSL service offering is an access service under section 69.2(b) of the Commission's rules, which defines access service as "includ[ing] services and facilities provided for the origination or termination of any interstate or foreign telecommunication." The difference between GTE's DSL service offering and traditional dial-up access services using standard business lines, states GTE, is that its service is a dedicated offering. It is, according to GTE, a special, not switched, access arrangement.