services in an inregion state, its provision  vof operatorassisted reverse directory services in that state will no longer be subject to the terms  Y* vof the MFJ Court's waiver.FD, zPH *  ԍCompare 47 U.S.C.  271(f) (although a BOC may engage in any activity that the MFJ Court authorized  vj!prior to enactment of the 1996 Act, subject to any terms and conditions imposed by that Court, "[n]othing in  v"[section 271(f)] shall be construed to limit, or to impose terms and conditions on, an activity in which a [BOC] is  zP"* vp#otherwise authorized to engage under any other provision of [section 271]") with 1996 Act,  601(a), 110 Stat. 56,  v<"143 (codified as 47 U.S.C.  152 note) ("Any conduct or activity that was, before the date of enactment of [the  v"1996] Act, subject to any restriction or obligation imposed by the AT&T Consent Decree shall, on and after such  vb#date, be subject to the restrictions and obligations imposed by the Communications Act of 1934 as amended by this Act and shall not be subject to the restrictions and the