Since ACI is incorporated pursuant to Delaware law and Ameritech Michigan is incorporated pursuant to Michigan law, we must look to Delaware and Michigan corporate law to determine whether ACI has "separate" directors from Ameritech Michigan. 357.Ameritech correctly argues that Delaware law does not require that a "closely held" corporation, such as ACI, maintain a separate board of directors. Section 351 of the Delaware General Corporate Law states that "[t]he certificate of incorporation of a close corporation may provide that the business of the corporation shall be managed by the stockholders of the corporation rather than by a board of directors." Section 7 of the Articles of Incorporation of Ameritech Global Link, Inc.