These network elements included local switches, tandem switches, and interoffice transmission facilities. With respect to interoffice transmission facilities, the Commission required incumbent LECs to provide requesting telecommunications carriers access to both dedicated and "shared" interoffice transmission  X 4facilities.;  X {O% 'ԍ Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 15718, para. 440. 47 C.F.R.  51.319(d)(2) states: XThe incumbent LEC shall:  X` ` (i) provide a requesting telecommunications carrier exclusive use of interoffice transmission facilities dedicated to a particular customer or carrier, or use of the features, functions, and capabilities of interoffice transmission facilities shared by more than one customer or carrier;  X` ` (ii) provide all technically feasible transmission facilities, features, functions, and capabilities that the requesting telecommunications carrier could use to provide telecommunications services;  X` ` (iii) permit, to the extent technically feasible, a requesting telecommunications carrier to connect such interoffice facilities to equipment designated by the requesting telecommunications carrier, including, but not limited to, the requesting telecommunications carrier's collocated facilities . . . .  47 C.F.R.  51.319(d)(2).; The Commission defined "interoffice transmission facilities" as: Xincumbent LEC transmission facilities dedicated to a particular customer or carrier, or shared by more than one customer or carrier, that provide telecommunications between wire centers owned by