The rule that defines interoffice transmission facilities, however, is less clear, and could be read to require incumbent LECs to provide shared transport between incumbent LECs' switches, or serving wire centers, and  Xx4requesting carriers' switches.O@xZ yO 'ԍ 47 C.F.R. 51.319(d)(1) states: XInteroffice transmission facilities are defined as incumbent LEC transmission facilities dedicated to a particular customer or carrier, or shared by more than one customer or carrier, that provide telecommunications between wire centers owned by incumbent LECs or requesting telecommunications carriers, or between switches owned by incumbent LECs or requesting telecommunications carriers.(# 47 C.F.R. 51.319(d)(1).  XJ428. We therefore clarify here that incumbent LECs must offer only dedicated  X54transport, and not shared transport, between their switches, or serving wire centers, and  X 4requesting carriers' switches, as set forth in the Local Competition Order.