[ Text Version | WordPerfect Version | Acrobat Version ]
[…] Aug. 4, 1997). The Commission announced minor changes to the worksheet instructions on August 1, 1997. See FCC Announces Non-Substantive Changes to Universal Service Worksheet Instructions Released on August 4, 1997, FCC Form 457, Public Notice, DA 97-1671A (rel. Aug. 11, 1997).

11. Universal Service Worksheet, FCC Form 457, at 5.

12. See Letter from Bruce Baldwin, NECA, to William F. Caton, FCC, dated August 1, 1997 (NECA Letter).

13. NECA letter at 2.

14. Id.

15. NECA letter at 3.

16. NECA Order at para. 43.

17. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.108 ("The Commission may, on its own motion, set aside any action made or taken by it within 30 days from the date of the public notice of such action, as that date is defined in § 1.4(b) of these rules").

18. Id.

19. NECA Order at para. 43.

20. NECA letter at 2.

21. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.108.

22. NECA Order at paras. 65-67.