Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd. at 16054. See also BellSouth Local Competition Comments in CC Docket No. 96-98 at 73-75; GTE Local Competition Comments in CC Docket No. 96-98 at 56-59; SBC Local Competition Comments in CC Docket No. 96-98 at 51-53. Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd. at 16054. See Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd. at 16055. Several commenters also argued that bill-and-keep arrangements could not be mandated without violating the 1996 Act. See, e.g., SBC Comments in CC Docket No. 96-98 at 51-52. See Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd. at 16055. Id. 47 U.S.C. § 252(d)(2)(B). For example, Time Warner suggests that a bill-and-keep approach to reciprocal compensation is not consistent with Section 251(d)(2)(B)(i), 47 U.S.C. § 252(d)(2)(B)(i), when traffic is not in balance because it does not “afford the mutual recovery of costs through the offsetting of reciprocal obligations.” Time Warner ex parte in CC Docket No. 99-68 at 4 (filed Oct. 20, 2000). See 47 U.S.C. § 252(d)(2)(A)(i). See 47 U.S.C. § 252(d)(2)(B)(i). 47 U.S.C. § 10(c).