Car. Bur.  {O '1985) (Waiver Order), recon. (of both Allocation Order and Waiver Order) denied, 102 FCC 2d 503 (1985)  {O[ '(Reconsideration Order).o by changing the preferred interexchange carriers (PICs) of twentyfive consumers  X4without their proper authorization.< n yO 'ԍThe practice of changing a consumer's PIC without the consumer's proper authorization is commonly referred to as "slamming." We also find that LDDI apparently willfully or repeatedly  X4violated Section 201(b) of the Act,  n yO'ԍ47 U.S.C.  201(b). This section provides in pertinent part that "[a]ll charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with ... communication service shall be just and reasonable...."  by including charges on the complainants telephone bills for services or products which the complainants neither requested nor authorized.