For those configurations, however, in which, when the subscriber drops off  !the call, the call is either disconnected or rerouted, and the "equipment, facilities, or services of  !a subscriber" are no longer used to maintain the conference call, we tentatively conclude that  !hCALEA does not require the carrier to provide the LEA access to the call content of the  !remaining parties. Moreover, in some cases where the call is rerouted, the content of the call  !may no longer be classifiable as "communications carried by the carrier within a service area"  XK4 !<pursuant to Sections 103(a)(1) and (d).LKB yO>'ԍ Section 103(a)(1) and (d) of CALEA, 47 U.S.C.  1002(a)(1) and (d). Section 103(a)(1) requires a carrier to "ensure that its equipment, facilities, or services . . . are capable of . . . expeditiously isolating and  {O'enabling [lawful interception of] all wire and electronic communications carried by the carrier within a service  {O'area to or from [subscribers]. . ." (italics added).