In addition, all cable systems subject to rate regulation must file FCC rate forms pursuant to the Commission's rate rules contained in subparts N and R of this part. NOTE 1: Cable operators are required by the Copyright Act to make semi-annual filings of Statements of Account with the Licensing Division of the Copyright Office, Library of Congress, Washington, D.C. 20557. NOTE 2: The Commission may require certain financial information to be submitted pursuant to section 623(g) of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. 543(g). Section 623(g) states as follows: (g) COLLECTION OF INFORMATION.--The Commission shall, by regulation, require cable operators to file with the Commission or a franchising authority, as appropriate, within one year after the date of enactment of the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992 and annually thereafter, such financial information as may be needed for purposes of administering and enforcing this section. 76.1801 Registration statement.