P-7PLL?!,`D,?A P-7,P~)i81,n#i?Z x97X >vvv,v6Nhez7NH2*"i~'K2^11Jcco111c1111cccccccccc11Yrgdxc`r{+MdP{xgxd]]ukggd111SS1dr`rgGrr+.]+rorrGPMrd`cVJSJc/ccccc1ccccccScf+rfrfrfrfrff`cicicici++++++++{rxoxoxoxoururururicrfxaxoxoicxoir{Zrd{ZuZuZdcdcxnaZcgcgaZ{arrrrrrrr{r{r/+cfcc/fuSccdcZ(Z9ccP4S1xaxa{raxokH  yO -ԍ47 U.S.C.  549(a).>H!  x[In addition, our rules "shall not prescribe regulations . . . which would jeopardize security of . . . services  xoffered over multichannel video programming systems, or impede the legal rights of a provider of such  S -services to prevent theft of service."> X yO-ԍ47 U.S.C.  549(b).>  SX- 4p5. 44Section 629 does not prohibit service providers from offering equipment to their subscribers.  xMultichannel video programming distributors may themselves continue to offer equipment "if the system  xjoperator's charges to consumers for such devices and equipment are separately stated and not subsidized  S- xby charges for" multichannel video programming and other services.> yOh-ԍ47 U.S.C.  549(a).> Section 629 also states that the rules  x<adopted under Section 629 shall cease to apply when the Commission determines that the markets involved  xzare fully competitive and that elimination of the