Such carriers may: (1) provide video programming" ,N(N(ZZ!"  S- xto subscribers through radio communication under Title III of the Communications Act;b yOh-ԍCommunications Act 651(a)(1), 47 U.S.C. 571(a)(1).b (2) provide  xtransmission of video programming on a common carrier basis under Title II of the Communications  S- xAct;]X {O-ԍId. at 651(a)(2), 47 U.S.C. 571(a)(2).] (3) provide video programming as a cable system under Title VI of the Communications Act;\ {O:-ԍId. at 651(a)(3), 47 U.S.C. 571(a)(3).\  x|or (4) provide video programming by means of an open video system under Section 653 of the  S`-Communications Act.a`| {O| -ԍId. at (a)(3)(4), 47 U.S.C. 571(a)(3)(4).a Section 651(a)(2) states: Xx(#  ` pXxX` ` To the extent that a common carrier is providing transmission of video  ` pprogramming on a common carrier basis, such carrier shall be subject to the  ` prequirements of title II and section 652, but shall not otherwise be subject to the  ` prequirements of this title. This paragraph shall not affect the treatment under  Sp-section 602(7)(C) of a facility of a common carrier as a cable system.^p {O-ԍId. at 651(a)(2), 47 U.S.C. 571(a)(2). ^ `  S - ` p x47.` ` ECI asserts that Congress specifically intended Section 651(a)(2) to allow SMATV  x=operators to distribute video programming without using public rightsofway through a common carrier  xvideo transport to facilities located solely