While it is clear under Section 325 that some negotiated partial carriage is permitted, Section 325 does not mandate the availability of partial carriage in all negotiations. Given this fact, and the congressional emphasis on full carriage for must-carry qualified stations (discussed above), we believe the statutory provisions read in concert suggest that qualified must-carry stations should, as a matter of policy, be carried in their entirety even if they are carried pursuant to retransmission consent. 104. This interpretation is bolstered by Congress' direction to the Commission in Section 325(b)(3)(A) to fashion "regulations to govern the exercise by television broadcast stations of the right to grant retransmission consent under this subsection and of the right to signal carriage under section 614." By including this provision in Section 325, we believe that Congress recognized the interplay between the two sections and gave the Commission authority to fill in regulatory gaps.