Therefore, for the purposes of a NCE station complaint, we are revising Section 76.7 to allow a NCE station to file a complaint at any time it determines that its carriage rights have been violated. We believe this better reflects the language of the 1992 Cable Act and will eliminate the possibility that a NCE complaint would be dismissed based solely on a failure to meet the 60-day time frame, prior to having the merits of the complaint considered. III. RETRANSMISSION CONSENT A. Definition Issues 1. Multichannel Video Programming Distributors. 78. Section 325(b)(1) provides that "no cable system or other multichannel video programming distributor shall retransmit the signal of a broadcasting station, or any part thereof, . . . " except with express authorization of the station or if carried pursuant to must- carry.