S -  %38. ` ` In the Must Carry Report and Order, we specifically prohibited exclusive retransmission  S\-  consent agreements between television broadcast stations and cable operators.}eZ\` ] {O\-  ԍMust Carry Order at 3006. Section 76.64(m) of the Commission's rules provides that "exclusive   retransmission consent agreements are prohibited. No television broadcast station shall make an agreement with one multichannel distributor for carriage, to the exclusion of other multichannel distributors."} This policy forbids a   \television station from making an agreement with one MVPD for carriage exclusive of other MVPDs.