Other rules define "local" in technical terms making using of the predicted service areas of stations which are dependent on a station's power, antenna height, and the terrain in the area. | One measure of whether a station's   \signal is "local" involves using actual overtheair viewership in the community as the standard. This  S0-  "significantly viewed" concept is defined in Section 76.5(i) of the rulesO 0] yO-  <#X\  P6G;P#эA significantly viewed station is defined as one that is viewed "in other than cable television households as   follows: (1) For a full or partial network stationa share of viewing hours of at least 3 percent (total week hours),   and a net weekly circulation of at least 25 percent; and (2) for an independent stationa share of viewing hours of at least 2 percent (total week hours) and a net weekly circulation of at least 5 percent." 47 C.F.R. 76.5(i).O and is applied in the contexts  S-  of syndicated exclusivity, sports broadcast,] yOx-  ԍ 47 C.F.R. 76.67. The application of this rule to cause the deletion of certain sports events carried beyond the Grade B contour of the station broadcasting the event is through reference