Letter from Edward O. Fritts on behalf of NAB, INTV, ABC, CBS, NBC, and Fox to TheHonorableEdward J.   Markey, March 7, 1994. Hearings Before the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the United States Senate on S. 1822, May 4, 1994. We seek comment on possible definitions that are consistent with the language of Section 614(b)(3).  S-  A H73. ` ` We note that Section 336 of the 1996 Act also states that "no ancillary or supplementary   service shall . . . .be deemed a multichannel video programming distributor for purposes of section 628."   Section 628 contains the program access requirements pursuant to which multichannel video programming   ydistributors have rights to demand access to certain satellite delivered cable programming in which a cable"h",`(`(88d"  S-  operator has an attributable interest.e] yOh-  #X\